Dillon Open Regatta 2011 - Jul 30-31

Lake Dillon, Summit Co., Colorado

Results are final as of 20:09 on July 31, 2011

Etchells 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 02 Etchells 22 Bullseye Etchells 667 Snyder, Scott 120 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
2nd 04 Etchells 22 Tink Etchells 533 Kennedy, Taylor 120 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0
3rd 05 Etchells 22 Talon Etchells 1098 Kennedy, Scott 120 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 18.0
4th 01 Etchells 22 Wayne's World Etchells 492 Sauer, Wayne 120 4.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 21.0
5th 03 Etchells 22 bad dog Etchells 790 Tayman, Keith 120 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 21.0
6th 06 Etchells 22 vegemite sandwich Etchells 596 Barr, Terry 120 1.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 24.0
7th 07 Etchells 22 Mendocino Etchells 291 Rinehart, Richard 120 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 28.0

J-22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 31 J-22 K'Nae J/22 282 Jackson, Robin 180 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 9.0
2nd 37 J-22 Camprobber J/22 929 Darling, Bill 180 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 15.0
3rd 34 J-22 Nauti Moose J/22 627 Kline, Michael 180 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 17.0
4th 35 J-22 Screamin' Jeanne J/22 1300 Strathman, Stan 180 11.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 23.0
5th 36 J-22 SHAMELESS J/22 536 Nicks, Lyn 180 10.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 25.0
6th 32 J-22 Cool Breeze J/22 605 Fornell, Peter 180 2.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 29.0
7th 39 J-22 Dinghy J J/22 1468 Dabrowsky, Tom 180 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 29.0
8th 41 J-22 Groucho J/22 329 DeDionisio, Mark 180 7.0 13.0 1.0 11.0 32.0
9th 33 J-22 Liberty J/22 757 McVey, Vey 180 6.0 10.0 ARB 9.0 8.0 33.0
10th 43 J-22 Bullwinkle J/22 46 Kline, Robert 180 8.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 34.0
11th 40 J-22 Windarra J/22 286 Malouff, Bob 180 4.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 38.0
12th 38 J-22 Aspen Posse J/22 824 Pendleton, Margot 180 12.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 39.0
13th 30 J-22 Adrenaline J/22 500 Padgett, Bill 180 13.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 47.0
14th 42 J-22 Victoria Sail J/22 929 Gershwin, Dave 180 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 51 J-24 IBAJ J/24 5253 Irwin, David 172 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
2nd 53 J-24 Fly Mo'J J/24 4171 Nelson, Timothy 172 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
3rd 69 J-24 The Dumpster J/24 2185 Keesling, Frank 172 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
4th 52 J-24 Pinotage J/24 5177 Johnson, Greg 172 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
5th 55 J-24 Blue Side Down J/24 1351 Helmer, David 172 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 21.0
6th 54 J-24 Event Horizon J/24 2382 Naylor, Thomas 172 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 24.0
7th 50 J-24 After You J/24 327/287 Armitage, David 172 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 27.0

PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 24 PHRF A Whisper Andrews 26 CAN3 Rowe, Alan 144 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
2nd 22 PHRF A Harmattan J/80 586 Leavenworth, David 120 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
3rd 23 PHRF A Slippery When Wet B-25 43691 Scherrer, Paul 143 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 16.0
4th 27 PHRF A Hendrix J/80 368 VanderWall, Kurt 120 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 17.0
5th 20 PHRF A Charlie Brown Capri 30 32210 Sherbondy, Dick 110 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 24.0
6th 21 PHRF A Bliss J80 36 Lane, Robert 120 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0

PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 16 PHRF B Feisty! Santana 20 713 McKeever, Mike 221 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
2nd 14 PHRF B Windfall San Juan 21 545 Robinson, Kurt & Kent 253 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 12.0
3rd 15 PHRF B Wharf Rat Catalina 25 7707 Dorsch, Patrick 270 5.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 12.0
4th 12 PHRF B A Fine Pickle Santana 20 631 McCleery, Raymod 221 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 16.0
5th 11 PHRF B Spacepipe Santana 20 692 Zaun, Geoffrey 221 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 16.0
6th 13 PHRF B Wet Dream Santana 22 428 Beck, James 262 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 25.0
7th 17 PHRF B Brew Crew Islander 28? IB38 DeLine, Murray 255 8.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 30.0
8th 19 PHRF B Duchess CAL 20 1759 Pasterkamp, Jim 278 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 30.0
9th 10 PHRF B Stars & Stripes Catalina 27 6354 Yager, Raymond 221 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 35.0
10th 18 PHRF B blue by you Santana 2023A usa-1 Sissler, Tom, 222 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 6.0 36.0

Pearson Ensign Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 65 Pearson Ensign Wildcat Ensign 1642 Huttrer, Gerry 262 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0
2nd 67 Pearson Ensign Mach 1 Ensign 1540 Neuens, Chuck 262 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
3rd 61 Pearson Ensign Blue Streaker Ensign 1524 Norris, Rick 262 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 14.0
4th 66 Pearson Ensign Christopher C Ensign 1492 Keesling, Tom 262 1.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 17.0
5th 64 Pearson Ensign Peak Experience Ensign 1483 Gortmaker, Wiebe 262 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 18.0
6th 62 Pearson Ensign Black Cat 2 Ensign 1322 Williams, Chris 262 5.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 21.0
7th 60 Pearson Ensign Ptarmigan Ensign 1489 Pierce, Ron 262 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 21.0
8th 63 Pearson Ensign Margarite Ensign 1545 DePriest Jonathan 262 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0

Star Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 72 Star Elusive Star 8100 Bucher, Hans 159 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 13.0
2nd 74 Star --- Star 7977 Kresge, Paul 159 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
3rd 73 Star Ghost Star 7579 Seeling, Tim 159 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 15.0
4th 75 Star Rock Star Star 7030 Smith, Aaron 159 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 18.0
5th 70 Star Free Spirit Star 7902 Sears, Richard 159 5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 23.0
6th 76 Star --- Star 8267 Gunther, Stephen 159 5.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 24.0
7th 71 Star Flying Circus VI Star 7804 Goedert, Phil 159 5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 31.0

U-20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st 81 U-20 Red Line U-20 78 May, Marty 159 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0
2nd 83 U-20 Juiced! U-20 19 Ulatowski, Jim 159 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd 82 U-20 Junta U-20 26 Allen, Mark 159 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 13.0
4th 86 U-20 Underdog U-20 126 Begnaud, Clifford 159 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 20.0
5th 84 U-20 Velocitize U-20 77 Downing, Tom 159 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 22.0
6th 80 U-20 Redbeard U-20 63 Lawson, Brad 159 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 29.5
7th 85 U-20 Mongoose U-20 96 Bilberry, BW 159 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
ARB40% penalty taken in arbitration10
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com